A. Privacy Policy

On 25 May 2018, the new General Data Protection Regulation, applicable to all Member States of the European Union, entered into force. One of its priorities is the protection of the rights of data subjects.

RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda, is in compliance with this Regulation, as it values ​​and respects the rights of its clients, being governed by the principles of privacy, confidentiality and transparency.

Thus, pursuant to the provisions of Article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation, it informs:

The entity responsible for the processing of personal data is RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda, and the exercise of any right and / or contact should be made to the following email: info@comuniti.pt, or by letter sent to RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda, Avenida 25 de Abril 19F, 4AM, Santa Maria da Feira 4520-161.

Only personal data required for the Data controller's professional activity is collected, and personal data are processed solely for the purpose of buying and selling products or services, using the website or any of the applications for mobile phone, or when you contact us.

Personal data essential for marketing by the Data Processing Officer may also be used if the customer gives his or her express consent.

All personal data subject to processing are legally based on the absolute necessity for the performance of the existing contract between the Data Controller and the customer, or in accordance with the legitimate interests pursued by the Personal Data Controller.

Personal data will have to be transmitted to entities whose collaboration is indispensable for the sale of products or the provision of the service. These entities assume the position of subcontractors, such as carriers, IT companies, media agencies and platforms for sending communications. .

If you make a payment on our website, your payment will be redirected to Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd, which will be responsible for the processing of your personal data, for this specific purpose of payment for a product or service.

For accounting / invoicing purposes, the data are transmitted to the accounting firm with which the relevant service contract is entered into.

All data transmitted will be the minimum required for full compliance with the contract, in compliance with the principle of data minimization.

Subcontracting entities are bound by the same duty of confidentiality, confidentiality and protection of personal data, so that the transmitted personal data are subject to the same type and purpose and are subject to the same legal conditions.

Customers' personal data are retained, depending on their category, for the legally prescribed time periods, either by the Data Controller or by the contractors.

In addition to these deadlines:

Customer management in loyalty programs: 5 years;

Marketing: 3 years since the last access to the site;

Site or platform user management: 1 year since last access to the site or platform;

Home deliveries: 3 years after the date of delivery;

The customer is guaranteed the right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation of the processing and portability of their personal data. The exercise of the rights can be requested by telephone from RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda. (351 308 802 122), in writing (Address: Avenida 25 de Abril 19F, 4AM, Santa Maria da Feira 4520-161) or by email address (info@comuniti.pt).

The holder of personal data can claim their rights either from RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda, or from the National Data Protection Commission, with address at Rua de São Bento, 148, 3rd, 1200-821 Lisbon , Telephone: 213928400, Fax: 213976832 and email: geral@cnpd.pt.

The personal data provided for in II are a legal and contractual obligation and are therefore absolutely essential and necessary for the sale of products or services by RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda. Therefore, their holders are required to provide this data. , otherwise it may not be possible to sell products or provide any services by RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or your personal data, please contact us:

 - by email: info@comuniti.pt

 - by telephone: 351 308 802 122



B. Cookie Policy

RT&A Gestão & Consultoria, Lda uses cookies in order to provide a better service and provide a better browsing experience to all who visit comuni.pt. Cookies help websites store and retrieve information about your browsing habits in order to customize browsing to your preferences to improve the visitor experience.

Businesses in Europe must obtain explicit consent to use cookies and provide clear opt-out options to users. It is forbidden to condition access to a website to accept the use of tracking cookies.

Cookie Types:

Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser cookie file until the browser leaves the web page, so there is no record on the user's hard drive. The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze site traffic patterns, which enables us to improve the content and usability of the site.

Analysis cookies: Those that are well treated by the website owners, allow to quantify the number of users and to perform the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the same website. They examine your browsing to improve the delivery of products and services we offer you.

Advertising cookies: These are those that are handled well by us or by third parties, which allow us to more efficiently manage the offer of advertising space on the site, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile. Navigation

Own cookies: These are the ones we send to your device from our own devices or domains and from which we provide the service you request.

Third party cookies:

Third Party Cookies: The use of cookies by third parties is managed by their own privacy policies -

- Zendesk - Zendesk cookies are required for the chat box function on the site to work. It implements a unique ID that identifies the user's session.

- Statistical cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

- Google Analytics - Statistical cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously. Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and visitor. Tracks the visitor on devices and marketing channels.

- Marketing cookies are used to track visitors to websites. The intent is to display relevant and engaging ads to the individual user and thus more valuable to third-party publishers and advertisers. Our site uses cookies from Facebook, Google AdSense and Google Ads to deliver relevant ads and promotions.

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your device by configuring your browser options. If you do not wish to allow the installation of cookies in your browser, access to some services as well as the browsing experience on our site may be less satisfactory. In the following links you will find information on how to set or disable cookies in each browser:

Chrome

Chrome Android

Chrome iPhone iPad

Firefox

Internet Explorer

Safari para macOS (iPhone e iPad)

Safari para IOS (iPhone e iPad)

You can click here to revoke your authorization for comuni.pt to use cookies on your device.